Schedule

Teams

2022 Spring League
Team Captain Team Name
1 Chris Beyers Canyon State Crane
2 Tony Hill Philly Fresh Cutz
3 Matt Sepulveda Restless Fitness
4 Christian Harmon NS Squad
5 Jordan Clingerman Team Red
6 Christian Beyers Bridge City
7 Cameron Hollis Average Bro’s
8 Dallas Hawley Killa Watts
9 Free Agents Mean Machine

Standings

Standings Wins Losses Points For Points Against Point Differential Win Percentage
1 Canyon State Crane 10 0 483 113 370 100%
2 Restless Fitness 7 3 328 218 110 70%
3 Team Red 7 3 283 261 22 70%
4 Mean Machine 6 4 235 221 14 60%
5 Philly Fresh Cutz 5 5 312 293 19 50%
6 NS Squad 5 5 303 285 18 50%
7 Average Bro’s 2 8 212 309 -97 20%
8 Bridge City 2 8 224 404 -180 20%
9 Killa Watts 1 9 160 384 -224 10%

Schedule

Week 1 Week 1
Sunday March 13th Sunday March 13th
Field 1 Field 2
Time Home Team VS Away Team Time Home Team VS Away Team
8:00 Philly Fresh Cutz 20-27 Team Red 8:00 Mean Machine 19-34 Restless Fitness
9:00 Canyon State Crane 48-7 Philly Fresh Cutz 9:00 Killa Watts 13-26 Mean Machine
10:00 Average Bro’s 20-51 Team Red 10:00 Restless Fitness 34-6 Killa Watts
11:00 Team Red 6-60 Canyon State Crane 11:00 NS Squad 49-27 Bridge City
12:00 Canyon State Crane 82-7 Bridge City 12:00 NS Squad 32-27 Average Bro’s
Week 2 Week 2
Sunday March 20th Sunday March 20th
Field 1 Field 2
Time Home Team VS Away Team Time Home Team VS Away Team
8:00 Average Bro’s 6-48 Canyon State Crane 8:00 NS Squad 25-27 Team Red
9:00 Killa Watts 7-24 Bridge City 9:00 NS Squad 19-34 Philly Fresh Cutz
10:00 Mean Machine F 0-13 Canyon State Crane 10:00 Average Bro’s 47-20 Killa Watts
11:00 Team Red 25-34 Restless Fitness 11:00 Bridge City 27-61 Philly Fresh Cutz
12:00 Canyon State Crane 49-20 Restless Fitness 12:00 Mean Machine F 0-13 Team Red
Week 3 Week 3
Sunday March 27th Sunday March 27th
Field 1 Field 2
Time Home Team VS Away Team Time Home Team VS Away Team
8:00 Canyon State Crane 47-7 NS Squad 8:00 Bridge City 40-41 OT Mean Machine
9:00 Canyon State Crane 55-6 Killa Watts 9:00 Average Bro’s 30-40 Mean Machine
10:00 Philly Fresh Cutz 25-26 OT Restless Fitness 10:00 Bridge City 12-49 NS Squad
11:00 Average Bro’s 13-28 Restless Fitness 11:00 Killa Watts 31-50 Philly Fresh Cutz
12:00 12:00
Week 4 Week 4
Sunday April 3rd Sunday April 3rd
Field 1 Field 2
Time Home Team VS Away Team Time Home Team VS Away Team
8:00 Restless Fitness 41-27 NS Squad 8:00
9:00 Restless Fitness 39-19 Bridge City 9:00
10:00 Killa Watts 29-28 OT Average Bro’s 10:00 Team Red 24-43 NS Squad
11:00 Philly Fresh Cutz 23-25 Mean Machine 11:00 Bridge City 19-29 Team Red
12:00 Mean Machine 47-15 Killa Watts 12:00 Philly Fresh Cutz 28-14 Average Bro’s
Week 5 Week 5
Sunday April 10th Sunday April 10th
Field 1 Field 2
Time Home Team VS Away Team Time Home Team VS Away Team
8:00 Killa Watts 21-33 NS Squad 8:00 Team Red 41-28 Bridge City
9:00 Bridge City 21-6 Average Bro’s 9:00 NS Squad 19-25 Mean Machine
10:00 Restless Fitness 28-31 Philly Fresh Cutz 10:00 Team Red 40-12 Killa Watts
11:00 Philly Fresh Cutz 33-48 Canyon State Crane 11:00 Mean Machine 12-21 Average Bro’s
12:00 Restless Fitness 21-33 Canyon State Crane 12:00
Week 6 Week 6
Sunday April 24th Playoffs Sunday April 24th Playoffs
Field 1 Field 2
Time Home Team VS Away Team Time Home Team VS Away Team
8:00 Bridge City (8) VS Killa Watts (9) 8:00 Mean Machine (4) VS Philly Fresh Cutz (5)
9:00 Canyon State Crane (1) VS W 8/9 9:00
10:00 Team Red (3) VS NS Squad (6) 10:00 Restless Fitness  (2) VS Average Bro’s (7)
11:00 W 1 Vs 8/9 VS W 4/5 11:00
12:00 W 2/7 VS W 3/6 12:00
1:00 Championship Game 1:00

2 thoughts on “Schedule

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s