2022 Spring League Final Stats/Standings

Standings

StandingsWinsLossesPoints ForPoints AgainstPoint DifferentialWin Percentage
1Canyon State Crane100483113370100%
2Restless Fitness 7332821811070%
3Team Red732832612270%
4Mean Machine642352211460%
5Philly Fresh Cutz553122931950%
6NS Squad553032851850%
7Average Bro’s28212309-9720%
8Bridge City28224404-18020%
9Killa Watts19160384-22410%

Team Stats

Team Stats (2022 Spring)Offense     Defense     
Pass TDRun TDCatch TDXP 1XP 2Int ThrownFlag PullINTDef TDSackSafetyXP ReturnXp SuccessXP AttempXP %
Canyon State Crane513514647892615710506972%
Philly Fresh Cutz3863824112992321023254654%
Restless Fitness 40240290128982530294466%
NS Squad412411922186183220214646%
Team Red380382221274132320244060%
Bridge City33033160216770250163348%
Average Bro’s261261031495135620133241%
Killa Watts18518922493111720112446%
Mean Machine313311801490162500183650%

Team 1

Canyon State CraneOffense     Defense     
Pass TDRun TDCatch TDXP 1XP 2Int ThrownFlag PullINTDef TDSackSafetyXP Return
Chris Beyers4100006000000
Trevor Evans6315111015104000
Fabian Damian
Steven Kornowski301820001865000
Trenten Beyers0032112310110
Brenton Symanski0051102486100
Ashton Beyers106310700500
Jesse Aguilar004900200000
?1
Guest
Total513514647892615710

Team 2

Philly Fresh CutzOffense     Defense     
Pass TDRun TDCatch TDXP 1XP 2Int ThrownFlag PullINTDef TDSackSafetyXP Return
Tony Hill8072021121420
Phil Colbert2202006100000
CJ Parrish00136001100500
Dustin Aumiller8655141990102
Omare Feely0076001210001
Brandon Jackson000000560000
Brandon Elder0045003751000
Player 8
Guest000000300000
Total3863824112992321023

Team 3

Restless Fitness Offense     Defense     
Pass TDRun TDCatch TDXP 1XP 2Int ThrownFlag PullINTDef TDSackSafetyXP Return
Matt Sepuvleda3810009000000
Brad Fender20135001431010
Sam Grosmick0044021600000
Braxton Peer0094011600100
JonJon Dimascio0177001021420
Nic Hickmott0015001620000
Jacob Azar0043001610000
Donny Fitzgerald002000100000
Guest000100000000
Total40240290128982530

Team 4

NS SquadOffense     Defense     
Pass TDRun TDCatch TDXP 1XP 2Int ThrownFlag PullINTDef TDSackSafetyXP Return
Christian Harmon3012703851000
Lukas Stewart2520007330000
Timothy Peer00169212121210
Dillon Peer120420103871010
Anthony Marquis
Devin Denos0081001500000
Christian Stanley
Anthony Busnardo001000100000
Guest100000010000
Total412411922186183220

Team 5

Team RedOffense     Defense     
Pass TDRun TDCatch TDXP 1XP 2Int ThrownFlag PullINTDef TDSackSafetyXP Return
Jordan Clingerman50119132142100
Luke Sierra1801007020010
Adam Sierra1403512210100
Paul Anderson0024001620000
David Minor1060001810110
Dillon Bracamonte
Adam Berezoski00154001730000
Player 8
Guest
Total380382221274132320

Team 6

Bridge CityOffense     Defense     
Pass TDRun TDCatch TDXP 1XP 2Int ThrownFlag PullINTDef TDSackSafetyXP Return
Christian Beyers1002306800000
Jeff Oram001000700220
Grant Vincent00205012730000
Trevir York19000010220010
Justin Hurtado0023001400000
Derrick McNeil108502220010
Dwayne Koch000000700010
Guest
Trip Burke300002000000
Total33033160216770250

Team 7

Average Bro’sOffense     Defense     
Pass TDRun TDCatch TDXP 1XP 2Int ThrownFlag PullINTDef TDSackSafetyXP Return
Cameron Hollis26100014500220
Kevin Levine003100410000
Brandon Miller0012220711200
Victor Ceja0042002031000
Angus McCabe001100600000
Josh Banuelos0013102321100
Michael McKarson002100900100
Jason Mestes0030002162000
Guest
Total261261031495135620

Team 8

Killa WattsOffense     Defense     
Pass TDRun TDCatch TDXP 1XP 2Int ThrownFlag PullINTDef TDSackSafetyXP Return
Dante Erbrera0073212120300
Dallas Hawley2031081241000
Gary Rowbottom1321001420000
Kyle Teixeira14000013710100
Levi French
Jared Miranda010201600000
Joshua Kinnear0040001000320
Nathan Dawson001200810000
Guest1110011510000
Total18518922493111720

Team 9

Mean MachineOffense     Defense     
Pass TDRun TDCatch TDXP 1XP 2Int ThrownFlag PullINTDef TDSackSafetyXP Return
Kristiann Mendozaa0070011230000
Robert Romero200000010000
Jack Cassady000102100200
Kel Carter001200930000
Tito Mireles700003520000
Issac Stopke3272011020100
Evan Smith1079012641000
Cody Pellaton4012001211100
Trip Burke1400006700000
Guest
Gavin Bright018200800100
Total313311801490162500

2022 Spring League

Sunday 4 on 4 Adult Flag Football League

2022 Spring League

Location: Island Ball Fields

Registration:

Open – Now

Closes – March 10th

Dates:

Regular Season Games: Sunday March 13th– April 24th (playoffs April 24th, no games easter weekend of April 17th)

Post Season Tournament (playoffs) at the end of the season (Playoffs April 24th)

Schedule:

Schedule will be posted By March 12th 2022

Format:

1 division.

10 regular season games.

Post season Tournament* if more than 3 teams.

Stats Are Also Kept for: Passing Tds, Rushing/Receiving Tds, Interceptions Thrown, Flag Pulls, Interceptions, Defensive Tds, Sacks, and Safeties. Awards will be given out to top honors for Passing Tds, Rushing/Receiving Tds, Defensive Int’s, Defensive Tds, and Sacks.

Roster:

Teams must have a minimum of 4 players but no more than 8

Cost:

$250 Team Sponsor Fee PLUS $30 per player

OR if a team cannot field a sponsor, player fee is $60 per player.

For information, contact lhcflagfootball@yahoo.com or message on Facebook @ https://www.facebook.com/LHCflagfootball/

http://www.lhcflagfootball.com

http://www.venmo.com/lhcflagfootball

Roster/Waiver form:

2021 Fall League Standings/Stats

Week 4

Standings

StandingsWinsLossesPoints ForPoints AgainstPoint DifferentialWin Percentage
1Canyon State Crane8042254368100%
2Restless Fitness 7131814517388%
3NS Squad53229234-563%
4Balls Deep442222071550%
5Free Agents35177244-6738%
6Daddy1773281-20813%
7Bradley Bronco’s08105381-2760%

Team Stats

Team Stats (2021 Fall)Offense     Defense     
Pass TDRun TDCatch TDXP 1XP 2Int ThrownFlag PullINTDef TDSackSafetyXP ReturnXp SuccessXP AttempXP %
Balls Deep124129253632320111861%
Bradley Bronco’s707201429202102729%
Canyon State Crane280281725251241190193259%
Daddy60601824403101617%
Free Agents161167323131200101856%
NS Squad170176453391000101856%
Restless Fitness 24024140443102830142654%

Individual Stats

Team 1

Balls DeepOffense     Defense     
Pass TDRun TDCatch TDXP 1XP 2Int ThrownFlag PullINTDef TDSackSafetyXP Return
Tony Hill1021005711000
Dustin Aumiller221210921000
Brandon Elder0012001200110
Drew Martinez001200200100
Jordan Clingerman007300600110
Josh Calkin001010000000
Max Wever
Mitchell Garcia
Anthony000000000000
Guest
Total124129253632320

Team 2

Bradley Bronco’sOffense     Defense     
Pass TDRun TDCatch TDXP 1XP 2Int ThrownFlag PullINTDef TDSackSafetyXP Return
Dante Erebara002000900000
Blake Bradley300006000000
Nathan Dawson001002200010
Jaime Marbeiter
Michael Novoa
Dallas Hawley001002400000
Gary Rowbottom4031031020200
Eddie Gonzales000101400000
Guest
Total70720142920210

Team 3

Canyon State CraneOffense     Defense     
Pass TDRun TDCatch TDXP 1XP 2Int ThrownFlag PullINTDef TDSackSafetyXP Return
Chris Beyers2300003000000
Trenten Beyers001000000210
Ashton Beyers003100000980
Trevor Evans50127121253000
Fabian Damian001200560000
Steven Kornowski008000500000
Alex Gisel003610100000
Tito Mireles000100211000
Guest
Total280281725251241190

Team 4

DaddyOffense     Defense     
Pass TDRun TDCatch TDXP 1XP 2Int ThrownFlag PullINTDef TDSackSafetyXP Return
Easton Gaddis400003920100
Shane Beckley001012610100
Morgan Kalinowski102001510100
David Filly101001200000
Jake Canada000000000010
Player 6
Player 7
Player 8
Guest002001200000
Total6060182440310

Team 5

Free AgentsOffense     Defense     
Pass TDRun TDCatch TDXP 1XP 2Int ThrownFlag PullINTDef TDSackSafetyXP Return
Luke Sierra1600002300000
Adam Sierra 003000100000
Kyle Teixeira008300500000
JT Thomas000010320000
Jose Portocarrero001100411000
JJ Nelson
Brandon Benton
Nik Hickmott001100700000
Guest013220800200
Total161167323131200

Team 6

NS SquadOffense     Defense     
Pass TDRun TDCatch TDXP 1XP 2Int ThrownFlag PullINTDef TDSackSafetyXP Return
Christian Harmon105220321000
Devon Denos007101930000
Bill Burns
Anthony Busnardo000100400000
Timothy Peer600003300000
Jeffery Trone
Cesar Cornejo
Grant Vincent005110940000
Lukas Stewart1000111500000
Guest
Total170176453391000

Team 7

Restless FitnessOffense     Defense     
Pass TDRun TDCatch TDXP 1XP 2Int ThrownFlag PullINTDef TDSackSafetyXP Return
Matt Sepulveda2200004000000
Brad Fender00142001020000
Braxton Peer103200900310
Jonjon Dimascio002200511420
Josh Kelley000200810100
Sam Grosmick1045001061000
CJ Parrish001100100000
Joe Tobin
Guest
Total24024140443102830

2021 Fall league

Sunday 4 on 4 Adult Flag Football League
2021 Fall LeagueLocation: Cypress Park
Registration:
Open – October 11th
Closes – November 4th
Dates:
Regular Season Games: Sunday November 7th-December 12th (Playoffs December 19th)
Post Season Tournament (playoffs) at the end of the season (December 19th)
Schedule:
Schedule will be posted By November 5th, 2021.
Format:
1 division.
10 regular season games.
Post season Tournament* if more than 3 teams top 5 teams advance to playoffs.
Stats Are Also Kept for: Passing Tds, Rushing/Receiving Tds, Interceptions Thrown, Flag Pulls, Interceptions, Defensive Tds, Sacks, and Safeties. Awards will be given out to top honors for Passing Tds, Rushing/Receiving Tds, Defensive Int’s, Defensive Tds, and Sacks.
Roster:
Teams must have a minimum of 4 players but no more than 8
Cost:
$250 Team Sponsor Fee PLUS $30 per player
OR if a team cannot field a sponsor, player fee is $60 per player.
For information, contact lhcflagfootball@yahoo.com or message on Facebook @ https://www.facebook.com/LHCflagfootball/
http://www.lhcflagfootball.com
http://www.venmo.com/lhcflagfootball

2021 Spring League Final Standings/Stats

Standings

StandingsWinsLossesPFPAPD
1Restless Fitness82392258134
2Canyon State Crane73428241187
3CL25531429024
4Valley Boys46261286-25
5Virgin Hail Marys19125419-294


Team Stats
Team Stats (2021 Spring)Offense     Defense     
Pass TDRun TDCatch TDXP 1XP 2Int ThrownFlag PullINTDef TDSackSafetyXP ReturnXp SuccessXP AttempXP %
Canyon State Crane551553331083225923366159%
Restless Fitness525523608111142310365961%
CL24034091118108152600204544%
Valley Boys2515251711166110310184045%
Virgin Hail Marys170174221876031061735%

Individual Stats

Team 1

Restless FitnessOffense     Defense     
Pass TDRun TDCatch TDXP 1XP 2Int ThrownFlag PullINTDef TDSackSafetyXP Return
Matt Sepulveda4731107700000
Brad Fender22157001931100
Sam Grosmick3003003431000
Teddy Gosselin001611001330110
Jayden Azar001410002920000
Casey Gates004100110000
Josh Kelley000100320000
Aiden Gosselin000100000000
Guest002101500100
Total525523608111142310

Team 2

CL2Offense     Defense     
Pass TDRun TDCatch TDXP 1XP 2Int ThrownFlag PullINTDef TDSackSafetyXP Return
Braxton Peer13251083330100
Joe Tobin
JonJon Dimascio01157213562000
David Minor0060101420300
Lukas Stewart1504013330000
Gary Rowbottom3061731000200
Nick Dorsch0010001110000
Player 8
Guest903003200000
Total4034091118108152600

Team 3

Virgin Hail MarysOffense     Defense     
Pass TDRun TDCatch TDXP 1XP 2Int ThrownFlag PullINTDef TDSackSafetyXP Return
Brian Castle600007400010
Dawson Seymour8020071600300
Kyle Teixeira30101032320000
Jay Carey0000102210000
John Staib000001100000
Asap002112610000
Justin Hurtado000100100000
Caden Castle000000000000
Guest0010011110000
Jesse Romo002100310000
Total1701742218760310

Team 4

Valley BoysOffense     Defense     
Pass TDRun TDCatch TDXP 1XP 2Int ThrownFlag PullINTDef TDSackSafetyXP Return
Tony Hill12000041120000
Austin Summerlin003200220000
Dustin Aumiller131540162720000
JJ Nelson0021001120000
Kenneth Paul001100200000
CJ Parrish009800700310
Guest004300530000
Bo Hill000000000000
Bear Ryan002201100000
Total2515251711166110310

Team 5

Canyon State CraneOffense     Defense     
Pass TDRun TDCatch TDXP 1XP 2Int ThrownFlag PullINTDef TDSackSafetyXP Return
Chris Beyers5301008400000
Trenten Beyers0085001421301
Trevor Evans10195021472000
Ashton Beyers011210400320
Steven Kornowski001210001951202
Tito Mireles000010241000
Fabian Damian0024001320100
Alex Gisel107410210000
Guest001100100000
Jake Means001200600000
Zach Packer003000410000
Total551553331083225923

2021 Spring League

Sunday 4 on 4 Adult Flag Football League

2021 Spring League

Location: Cypress Park

Registration:Open – March 16th

Closes – April 4th

Dates:Regular Season Games: Sunday April 11th – May 23rd (Playoffs May 23rd)

Post Season Tournament (playoffs) at the end of the season (May 23rd)

Schedule:Schedule will be posted By Friday, April 9th, 2021

Format:1 division.10 regular season games.

Post season Tournament* if more than 3 teams. Top 5 teams advance to playoffs.

Stats Are Also Kept for: Passing Tds, Rushing/Receiving Tds, Interceptions Thrown, Flag Pulls, Interceptions, Defensive Tds, Sacks, and Safeties. Awards will be given out to top honors for Passing Tds, Rushing/Receiving Tds, Defensive Int’s, Defensive Tds, and Sacks.

Roster: Teams must have a minimum of 4 players but no more than 8

Cost:$250 Team Sponsor Fee PLUS $30 per player OR if a team cannot field a sponsor, player fee is $60 per player.

For information, contact lhcflagfootball@yahoo.com or message on Facebook @ https://www.facebook.com/LHCflagfootball/http://www.lhcflagfootball.comhttp://www.venmo.com/lhcflagfootball

2020 Summer League Final Stats/Standings

Standings Wins Losses PF PA PD
1 Canyon State Crane 9 1 250 149 101
2 Restless Fitness 5 5 296 187 109
3 Candy Land 4 6 152 253 -101
4 The Sauce 2 8 124 233 -109

Team Stats

Team Stats (2020 Summer) Offense Defense
Pass TD Run TD Catch TD XP 1 XP 2 Int Thrown Flag Pull INT Def TD Sack Safety XP Return Xp Success XP Attemp XP %
Canyon State Crane 35 1 35 19 1 5 76 6 0 12 3 0 20 36 56%
Restless Fitness 37 2 37 21 0 10 112 12 4 7 2 0 21 43 49%
Candy Land 18 0 18 10 1 10 98 9 0 5 3 0 11 18 61%
The Sauce 16 0 16 6 0 12 65 8 2 7 3 2 6 18 33%

Individual Stats

Team 1

Canyon State Crane Offense Defense
Pass TD Run TD Catch TD XP 1 XP 2 Int Thrown Flag Pull INT Def TD Sack Safety XP Return
Chris Beyers 26 0 0 0 0 5 2 0 0 1 0 0
Alex Gisel 3 0 6 8 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0
Trevor Evans 0 1 15 2 0 0 15 3 0 0 0 0
Fabian Damian 0 0 3 3 1 0 18 3 0 1 1 0
Tito Mireles 6 0 4 5 0 0 14 0 0 2 1 0
Trenten Beyers 0 0 6 0 0 0 17 0 0 8 1 0
Jacob Kalogonis
Jake Means 0 0 1 1 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0
Guest
Total 35 1 35 19 1 5 76 6 0 12 3 0

Team 2

Restless Fitness Offense Defense
Pass TD Run TD Catch TD XP 1 XP 2 Int Thrown Flag Pull INT Def TD Sack Safety XP Return
Matt Sepulveda 35 0 0 1 0 6 3 0 0 0 0 0
Brad Fender 0 1 7 3 0 0 19 3 1 0 0 0
Garrett Allen 0 1 7 6 0 1 21 1 0 3 1 0
Josh Kelley 0 0 1 2 0 0 24 2 0 1 1 0
Steven Kornowski 2 0 11 3 0 1 19 3 2 0 0 0
Ryan Hopp 0 0 0 2 0 0 7 0 0 3 0 0
Teddy Gosselin 0 0 11 4 0 2 17 3 1 0 0 0
Mitchel Wegner 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Guest
Total 37 2 37 21 0 10 112 12 4 7 2 0

Team 3

Candy Land Offense Defense
Pass TD Run TD Catch TD XP 1 XP 2 Int Thrown Flag Pull INT Def TD Sack Safety XP Return
Lukas Stewart 13 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 0
Braxton Peer 0 0 4 3 0 0 31 2 0 1 0 0
David Minor 0 0 0 0 0 0 23 0 0 1 1 0
Jon Ufers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Joe Tobin 5 0 8 1 1 4 21 5 0 0 0 0
Jon Jon Dimascio 0 0 4 5 0 0 12 0 0 3 1 0
Donald Ferreria 0 0 1 1 0 0 7 2 0 0 1 0
Player 8
Guest 0 0 1 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0
Total 18 0 18 10 1 10 98 9 0 5 3 0

Team 4

The Sauce Offense Defense
Pass TD Run TD Catch TD XP 1 XP 2 Int Thrown Flag Pull INT Def TD Sack Safety XP Return
Tony Hill 10 0 1 0 0 5 16 1 0 0 0 0
CJ Parrish 0 0 5 2 0 0 15 2 1 6 3 1
Alan Maxwell 0 0 2 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0
Nick Ryan 0 0 3 2 0 0 19 1 0 0 0 1
Bo Hill 6 0 1 0 0 2 5 1 0 1 0 0
Jordan Clingerman 0 0 3 1 0 4 9 2 1 0 0 0
Adam Berezoski 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Player 8
Guest 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Total 16 0 16 6 0 12 65 8 2 7 3 2

 

2020 Summer League

Deadline is June 4th

Sunday 4 on 4 Adult Flag Football League

2020 Summer League

Location: Sara Park, Lake Havasu City

Registration:

Open now
Closes June 4th

Dates:

Regular Season Games: Sunday June 7th – July 26th
No Games July 5th in Honor of 4th of July Weekend.

Post Season Tournament (playoffs) at the end of the season on July 26th

Schedule:

Schedule will be posted By June 6th 2020

Format:

1 division. Teams will not all have double headers each week due to the heat. 10 regular season games. Post season Tournament* if more than 3 teams

Stats Are Also Kept for Passing Tds, Rushing/Recieveing Tds, Interceptions Thrown, Flag Pulls, Intercetptions, Defensive Tds, Sacks, Safteys. Awards Will be given out to top honors for Passing Tds, Rushing/Recieving Tds, Defensive Int’s, Defensive Tds, and Sacks.

Roster:

Teams must have a minimum of 4 players but no more than 8

Cost:

$250 Team Sponsor Fee plus $30 per player
Or No Sponsor fee and $50 per player

Payments can be paid to: http://www.venmo.com/lhcflagfootball

For info contact lhcflagfootball@yahoo.com or message on facebook. www.lhcflagfootball.com

2020 Spring League Cancelled

IMPORTANT ANNOUNCEMENT: Due to the Covid-19 virus going around, all league play will be cancelled until further notice. Spring 2020 league will be officially over. No more league games will be played this season. We hope to be back up and going by summer league. Teams that have paid fees will have a full refund. Please private message me and we can work out arrangements.